Schedule and Results

Game Time Team 1 Points Tries Team 2 Points Tries Pool Field Referee
109:40Montreal Irish IIMontreal ImportsMen C1
209:40ParcOThe LocksMen D2
310:00Belgium BarbariansMontreal IrishMen A1
410:00Rugby QuebecTMR KnightsMen B2
510:20Barbs WomenLady LocksWomen A1
610:20Montreal Irish WomenBraves FWomen A2
710:40Montreal Wanderers RFCMontreal Irish IIMen C1
810:40BravesParcOMen D2
911:00Upright RoguesBelgium BarbariansMen A1
1011:00Ormstown SaracensRugby QuebecMen B2
1111:20Barbs WomenMontreal Irish WomenWomen A1
1211:20Lady LocksBraves FWomen A2
1311:40Montreal ImportsMontreal Wanderers RFCMen C1
1411:40The LocksBravesMen D2
1512:00Montreal IrishUpright RoguesMen A1
1612:00TMR KnightsOrmstown SaracensMen B2
1712:20Braves FBarbs WomenWomen A1
1812:20Montreal Irish WomenLady LocksWomen A2
1912:401st Men Pool C3rd Men Pool DMen Club1
2012:401st Men Pool D3rd Men Pool CMen Club2
2113:002nd Men Pool C2nd Men Pool DMen Club2
2213:002nd Men Pool A2nd Men Pool BMen Elite1
2313:201st Men Pool A3rd Men Pool BMen Elite1
2413:201st Men Pool B3rd Men Pool AMen Elite2
2513:401st Women Pool A4th Women Pool AWomen Semi1
2613:402nd Women Pool A3rd Women Pool AWomen Semi2
2714:002nd Men Pool D1st Men Pool CMen Club1
2814:002nd Men Pool C1st Men Pool DMen Club2
2914:203rd Men Pool C3rd Men Pool DMen Club2
3014:203rd Men Pool A3rd Men Pool BMen Elite1
3114:402nd Men Pool B1st Men Pool AMen Elite1
3214:402nd Men Pool A1st Men Pool BMen Elite2
3315:00Winner Game 25Winner Game 26Women Cup1
3415:301st Men Pool Club2nd Men Pool ClubMen Club Cup1
3516:001st Men Pool Elite2nd Men Pool EliteMen Elite Cup1

Times are a guideline only. Games will start as soon as both teams are ready.
Please be at the designated pitch at least 10 minutes before the published time.

Pool Men Elite (A)

Pos Team P W D L PF PA PD TF TA TD BPT PTS
1Belgium Barbarians000000000000
2Montreal Irish000000000000
3Upright Rogues000000000000

Pool Men Elite (B)

Pos Team P W D L PF PA PD TF TA TD BPT PTS
1Rugby Quebec000000000000
2TMR Knights000000000000
3Ormstown Saracens000000000000

Pool Men Elite Overall

Pos Team P W D L PF PA PD TF TA TD BPT PTS
1Belgium Barbarians000000000000
2Montreal Irish000000000000
3Upright Rogues000000000000
4Rugby Quebec000000000000
5TMR Knights000000000000
6Ormstown Saracens000000000000

Pool Men Club (C)

Pos Team P W D L PF PA PD TF TA TD BPT PTS
1Montreal Irish II000000000000
2Montreal Imports000000000000
3Montreal Wanderers RFC000000000000

Pool Men Club (D)

Pos Team P W D L PF PA PD TF TA TD BPT PTS
1ParcO000000000000
2The Locks000000000000
3Braves000000000000

Pool Men Club Overall

Pos Team P W D L PF PA PD TF TA TD BPT PTS
1Montreal Irish II000000000000
2Montreal Imports000000000000
3Montreal Wanderers RFC000000000000
4ParcO000000000000
5The Locks000000000000
6Braves000000000000

Pool Women Club (A)

Pos Team P W D L PF PA PD TF TA TD BPT PTS
1Barbs Women000000000000
2Lady Locks000000000000
3Montreal Irish Women000000000000
4Braves F000000000000

Women Cup Winner: Winner Game 33
Men Club Cup Winner: Winner Game 34
Men Elite Cup Winner: Winner Game 35

Don't forget the after tournament party at Pub Saint Pierre

410 rue St Pierre, Vieux Montreal!!!