Schedule and Results

Game Time Team 1 Points Tries Team 2 Points Tries Pool Field Referee
109:40Montreal Irish II102Montreal Imports173Men C1 Gael Dulude
209:40ParcO51The Locks397Men D2 JL Berthet
310:00Belgium Barbarians315Montreal Irish142Men A1Emma Gallagher
410:00Rugby Quebec173TMR Knights213Men B2 Justin Davies
510:20Barbs Women295Lady Locks00Women A1 JL Berthet
610:20Montreal Irish Women448Braves F00Women A2 Steve Sheets
710:40Montreal Wanderers RFC244Montreal Irish II102Men C1 Gael Dulude
810:40Braves275ParcO142Men D2 Steve Sheets
911:00Upright Rogues315Belgium Barbarians122Men A1 Justin Davies
1011:00Ormstown Saracens102Rugby Quebec193Men B2Emma Gallagher
1111:20Barbs Women173Montreal Irish Women193Women A1 Gael Dulude
1211:20Lady Locks397Braves F00Women A2 Steve Sheets
1311:40Montreal Imports284Montreal Wanderers RFC224Men C1 JL Berthet
1411:40The Locks386Braves122Men D2Gael Dulude
1512:00Montreal Irish71Upright Rogues457Men A1 Justin Davies
1612:00TMR Knights173Ormstown Saracens224Men B2 Gael Dulude
1712:20Braves F00Barbs Women437Women A1Steve Sheets
1812:20Montreal Irish Women122Lady Locks213Women A2 JL Berthet
1912:40Montreal Imports335ParcO173Men Club1 Steve Sheets
2012:40The Locks295Montreal Irish II173Men Club2Emma Gallagher
2113:00Montreal Wanderers RFC244Braves173Men Club2 Gael Dulude
2213:00Belgium Barbarians122Rugby Quebec315Men Elite1 Justin Davies
2313:20Upright Rogues406Ormstown Saracens122Men Elite1 Justin Davies
2413:20TMR Knights315Montreal Irish00Men Elite2Pierre Constantin
2513:40Barbs Women508Braves F00Women Semi1Steve Sheets
2613:40Montreal Irish Women204Lady Locks122Women Semi2 JL Berthet
2714:00Braves122Montreal Imports386Men Club1 Steve Sheets
2814:00Montreal Wanderers RFC153The Locks335Men Club2Emma Gallagher
2914:20Montreal Irish II00ParcO00Men Club2Gael Dulude
3014:20Montreal Irish51Ormstown Saracens264Men Elite1 Justin Davies
3114:40Rugby Quebec366Upright Rogues122Men Elite1 Pierre Constantin
3214:40Belgium Barbarians173TMR Knights193Men Elite2Justin Davies
3315:00Barbs Women173Montreal Irish Women122Women Cup1Emma Gallagher
3415:30The Locks122Montreal Imports315Men Club Cup1Pierre Constantin
3516:00Upright Rogues102Rugby Quebec315Men Elite Cup1 Justin Davies

Times are a guideline only. Games will start as soon as both teams are ready.
Please be at the designated pitch at least 10 minutes before the published time.

Pool Men Elite (A)

Pos Team P W D L PF PA PD TF TA TD BPT PTS
1Upright Rogues22007619571239210
2Belgium Barbarians21014345-277015
3Montreal Irish20022176-55312-900

Pool Men Elite (B)

Pos Team P W D L PF PA PD TF TA TD BPT PTS
1TMR Knights21013839-167-115
2Rugby Quebec21013631565115
3Ormstown Saracens21013236-466015

Pool Men Elite Overall

Pos Team P W D L PF PA PD TF TA TD BPT PTS
1Upright Rogues4301128676120119315
2Rugby Quebec430110355481798315
3TMR Knights430188563214104214
4Ormstown Saracens42027081-111213-1210
5Belgium Barbarians41037295-231215-326
6Montreal Irish400426133-107421-1700

Pool Men Club (C)

Pos Team P W D L PF PA PD TF TA TD BPT PTS
1Montreal Imports220045321376119
2Montreal Wanderers RFC21014638886237
3Montreal Irish II20022041-2147-311

Pool Men Club (D)

Pos Team P W D L PF PA PD TF TA TD BPT PTS
1The Locks220077176013310210
2Braves21013952-1378-115
3ParcO20021966-47312-900

Pool Men Club Overall

Pos Team P W D L PF PA PD TF TA TD BPT PTS
1The Locks4400139499023914420
2Montreal Imports4400116615518117319
3Montreal Wanderers RFC42028588-315141412
4Braves410368114-461218-626
5Montreal Irish II40133770-33712-513
6ParcO40133699-63617-1102

Pool Women (A)

Pos Team P W D L PF PA PD TF TA TD BPT PTS
1Barbs Women320189197015312311
2Montreal Irish Women3201753837136719
3Lady Locks3201604119107319
4Braves F30030126-126022-2200

Women Cup Winner: Barbs Women
Men Club Cup Winner: Montreal Imports
Men Elite Cup Winner: Rugby Quebec

Don't forget the after tournament party at Pub Saint Pierre

410 rue St Pierre, Vieux Montreal!!!