Schedule and Results

Preliminary schedule subject to change

Game Time Team 1 Points Tries Team 2 Points Tries Pool Pitch Referee
110:00Lady Locks71Barbs Town275Women A1J Acker
210:00MIRFC (F)153TMR71Women A2V Verdier
310:20MIRFC I00Ormstown335Men A1S Sheets
410:20RCM264Blue Blacks355Men A2S Fennel
510:40Parc O122MIRFC II335Men B1J Roberts
610:40Locks193Quebec Marvelosos355Men B2S Fennel
711:00Braves (F)51Lady Locks417Women A1M Garston
811:00Barbs Town153MIRFC (F)51Women A2J Acker
911:20Braves (M)00MIRFC I335Men A1G Deschenes
1011:20Ormstown325RCM244Men A2S Fennel
1111:40Westmount Ravens264Parc O193Men B1S Sheets
1211:40MIRFC II508Locks00Men B2S Fennel
1312:00TMR193Braves (F)102Women A1V Verdier
1412:00Lady Locks284MIRFC (F)51Women A2M Garston
1512:20Blue Blacks264Braves (M)122Men A1C Micheletti
1612:20MIRFC I264RCM264Men A2J Roberts
1712:40Quebec Marvelosos00Westmount Ravens315Men B1G Deschenes
1812:40Parc O264Locks51Men B2S Fennel
1913:00Barbs Town436TMR102Women A1J Acker
2013:00Braves (F)00MIRFC (F)295Women A2Ismael
2113:20Ormstown193Blue Blacks122Men A1C Micheletti
2213:20Braves (M)173RCM355Men A2J Roberts
2313:40MIRFC II295Quebec Marvelosos71Men B1G Deschenes
2413:40Westmount Ravens275Locks71Men B2S Sheets
2514:00Lady Locks417TMR71Women A1V Verdier
2614:00Barbs Town366Braves (F)00Women A2M Garston
2714:20MIRFC I264Blue Blacks51Men A1C Micheletti
2814:20Ormstown406Braves (M)71Men A2S Sheets
2914:40Parc O528Quebec Marvelosos51Men B1S Fennel
3014:40MIRFC II275Westmount Ravens71Men B2S Sheets
3115:00MIRFC (F)193TMR122Women Plate2Ismael
3215:00Barbs Town102Lady Locks244Women Cup1C Micheletti
3315:30Blue Blacks122Parc O264Men Bowl2S Fennel
3415:30MIRFC I244Westmount Ravens122Men Plate1A Other
3516:00Ormstown71MIRFC II152Men Cup1C Micheletti

Times are a guideline only. Games will start as soon as both teams are ready.
Please be at the designated pitch at least 10 minutes before the published time.

Pool Men A

Pos Team P W D L PF PA PD TF TA TD BPT PTS
1Ormstown4400124438119712319
2MIRFC I421185642113103313
3Blue Blacks42027883-51213-1311
4RCM4112111110117170410
5Braves (M)400436134-98620-1400

Pool Men B

Pos Team P W D L PF PA PD TF TA TD BPT PTS
1MIRFC II44001392611323419420
2Westmount Ravens43019153381596315
3Parc O4202109694017116311
4Quebec Marvelosos410347131-84721-1415
5Locks400431138-107522-1700

Pool Women A

Pos Team P W D L PF PA PD TF TA TD BPT PTS
1Barbs Town4400121229920416319
2Lady Locks4301117447319811315
3MIRFC (F)420254504108219
4TMR410343109-66718-1104
5Braves (F)400415125-110321-1800

Women Plate Winner: MIRFC (F)
Women Cup Winner: Lady Locks
Men Bowl Winner: Parc O
Men Plate Winner: MIRFC I
Men Cup Winner: MIRFC II

Don't forget the after tournament party at Pub Saint Pierre

410 rue St Pierre, Vieux Montreal!!!